Lazy Portfolios

Total Return by Period

Updated: Oct 20, 2026

Name1 Day1 Week28 Days90 Days1 Year3 Years5 Years10 Years
David Swensen Unconventional Success0.71%0.13%-1.71%-1.42%6.60%52.02%21.69%102.68%
Ray Dalio All Weather0.42%0.63%-1.12%0.23%3.98%41.60%15.18%76.76%
Golden Butterfly0.42%0.32%-1.44%-0.41%3.51%54.67%38.63%114.18%
Couch Potato0.31%-0.11%-0.46%0.54%6.23%46.66%32.07%128.26%
Bogleheads Three Fund0.36%-0.39%-1.42%0.36%8.18%54.54%35.58%125.42%
Bogleheads Four Fund0.35%-0.44%-1.36%0.43%8.27%54.23%36.02%126.06%
Sixty Forty0.33%-0.43%-0.73%0.99%8.40%56.50%39.61%150.08%
Rick Ferri Core Four0.44%-0.24%-1.55%-0.27%7.45%51.57%30.79%109.51%
Bill Schultheis Coffeehouse0.71%0.46%-0.67%-0.96%7.80%46.91%26.34%99.24%
William Bernstein's Coward0.50%-0.02%-0.80%-0.04%10.01%47.92%36.08%109.03%
Harry Brown Permanent0.18%0.06%-1.92%-0.10%0.25%50.88%35.63%96.97%
Subscribe To Our Newsletter
Stay ahead with weekly market updates, portfolio performance insights, and smart investing tips—straight to your inbox.