Portfolio Crunch

Portfolio Crunch

Detailed performance comparisons for major asset classes and lazy portfolios across multiple timeframes. Easily see market trends and find what's worked and what's lagging.

All Portfolios

Last Update: May 31, 2024
Name1 Day1 Week28 Days90 Days1 Year3 Years5 Years10 Years
David Swensen's Unconventional Success Lazy Portfolio.0.82%0.06%1.73%0.61%12.12%2.50%38.62%81.77%
Asset class named Equities, US Total Mkt0.77%-0.54%2.72%2.53%26.37%24.87%100.36%211.56%
Asset class named Equities, Developed Ex-US0.87%0.06%2.34%3.69%15.88%5.86%48.12%60.14%
Asset class named Equities, US Real Estate1.87%1.68%2.39%-3.01%8.44%-8.57%15.24%65.60%
Asset class named Equities, Emerging Mkts-0.97%-2.86%-1.60%3.24%10.44%-19.97%15.12%21.28%
Asset class named Equities, International Ex-US Mkts0.49%-0.60%1.46%3.71%15.08%0.64%41.38%52.16%
Asset class named Equities, US Large Cap Blend0.87%-0.43%3.10%3.12%26.84%31.46%107.97%229.10%
Asset class named Equities, US Large Cap Value1.55%0.20%2.16%3.41%21.94%24.08%76.22%160.66%
Asset class named Equities, US Small Cap Blend1.00%-0.13%1.62%0.76%21.77%3.62%62.80%131.91%
Asset class named Equities, US Small Cap Value1.34%0.47%1.98%2.93%25.56%12.20%69.68%127.97%
Asset class named Equities, Europe Developed0.92%0.19%4.58%6.79%18.70%10.97%55.66%58.22%
Asset class named Equities, Pacific Developed0.91%-0.01%-0.56%-0.59%11.63%-2.12%35.09%59.17%
Asset class named Fixed Income, Long-Term US Treasuries0.68%-1.02%0.68%-3.93%-9.52%-29.41%-23.29%2.85%
Asset class named Fixed Income, Int-Term US Treasuries0.47%-0.09%0.37%-1.40%-2.86%-13.69%-6.95%8.64%
Asset class named Fixed Income, Short-Term US Treasuries0.14%0.12%0.21%0.10%2.72%-0.38%4.16%9.44%
Asset class named Fixed Income, US TIPS0.39%0.24%0.73%-0.33%0.53%-5.36%9.05%18.90%
Asset class named Fixed Income, US Total Mkt0.36%-0.04%0.41%-0.64%0.86%-9.06%-1.02%13.43%
Asset class named Fixed Income, US Short-Term0.22%0.17%0.26%0.10%2.80%-1.76%4.86%13.44%
Asset class named Fixed Income, Total Mkt Ex-US0.14%-0.27%-0.45%-0.35%3.34%-6.14%-1.12%20.97%
Asset class named Gold-0.56%-0.29%1.08%11.65%17.34%21.52%75.80%82.22%
Created by Vanguard, the Balanced Fund is a Low-cost way to gain exposure to stocks and bonds. Trades under the symbol VBIAX0.58%-0.34%1.84%1.42%15.87%10.72%53.68%113.54%
Bogleheads Three Fund Lazy Portfolio.0.55%-0.35%1.54%1.49%13.90%5.97%43.88%86.47%
Bogleheads Four Fund Lazy Portfolio.0.52%-0.38%1.44%1.53%14.20%6.34%43.80%87.84%
60% stock, 40% bonds portfolio.0.61%-0.34%1.79%1.26%16.16%10.69%54.35%114.73%
Rick Ferri Core Four Lazy Portfolio.0.61%-0.22%1.47%1.21%12.35%3.13%37.29%74.65%
Bill Schultheis Coffeehouse Lazy Portfolio.0.85%0.10%1.43%0.83%12.21%2.44%35.38%76.27%
William Bernstein's Coward Lazy Portfolio.0.68%-0.00%1.24%1.40%13.26%5.76%39.40%75.41%
Harry Brown Permanent Portfolio0.25%-0.43%1.17%2.58%9.21%2.77%33.64%66.71%


Subscribe to our Newsletter

Get information on new features, updates, and more. We respect your privacy. And we will never spam you. Unsubscribe at any time.